1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE
  4. ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP
Atlanticus Holdings Corp
XNAS: ATLC
86.19-5.34(-5.83%)
89,793
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Atlanticus Holdings Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Atlanticus Holdings Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.8

Score is 43.79, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.7

RSI is 37.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

61.1

MFI is 61.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.6

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at 3.62 Day ATR

Day ADX

14.9

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at 14.89 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.7

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at -5.69 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

8.6

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at 8.57 Day ROC(125)

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -5.34 (-5.83%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    85.6590.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.83 (-6.34%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    85.6593.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.78 (-5.25%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    85.6595.68
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.43 (-9.86%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    85.65114.34
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    9.97 (13.08%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    72.04114.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    27.15 (45.99%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    47.5114.34
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    49.18 (132.88%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    57.19 (197.21%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    23.1114.34
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    15.71 (22.29%)
    86.19 (LTP)
    21.65114.34
    LowHigh

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is trading below 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
90.2
10 Day SMA
91.7
20 Day SMA
91.3
30 Day SMA
91.8
50 Day SMA
92.9
100 Day SMA
95.7
150 Day SMA
87.8
200 Day SMA
79.7

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
37.7
Stochastic Oscillator
29.1
CCI 20
-144.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1.1
Momentum Oscillator
-7.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.8
Stochastic RSI
23.0
William
-94.6
Ultimate Oscillator
40.9

Atlanticus Holdings Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
86.19
Open
90.25
High
90.25
Low
85.65
Close
86.19
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 393.6897.1587.4591.96
Resistance 291.9693.787.0390.21
Resistance 189.0892.5586.6189.12
Pivot Point87.3689.187.3687.36
Support 184.4887.9585.7785.61
Support 282.7684.585.3584.52
Support 379.8883.3584.9282.76

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.25
3 Month
0.57
1 Year
0.36
3 Year
0.08

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.57.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite