1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING & FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : FINANCE
  4. ATLANTICUS HOLDINGS CORP
Atlanticus Holdings Corp
XNAS: ATLC
88.26-3.27(-3.57%)
36,375.8
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 12:44 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Atlanticus Holdings Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Atlanticus Holdings Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.4

Score is 53.37, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.8

RSI is 47.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

66.3

MFI is 66.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.4

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at 3.44 Day ATR

Day ADX

13.3

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at 13.32 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

0.6

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at 0.62 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

16.0

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is currently at 15.96 Day ROC(125)

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -3.34 (-3.65%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    87.4290.25
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.35 (-5.72%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    87.4295.48
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.86 (-4.19%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    85.995.68
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -6.98 (-7.33%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    85.9114.34
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    13.22 (17.63%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    72.04114.34
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    29.82 (51.09%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    47.5114.34
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    51.27 (138.87%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    58.82 (200.27%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    23.1114.34
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    17.71 (25.13%)
    88.19 (LTP)
    21.65114.34
    LowHigh

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Atlanticus Holdings Corp has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
91.4
10 Day SMA
92.5
20 Day SMA
91.6
30 Day SMA
92.1
50 Day SMA
93.2
100 Day SMA
95.7
150 Day SMA
87.6
200 Day SMA
79.6

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Atlanticus Holdings Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
47.8
Stochastic Oscillator
41.7
CCI 20
-10.0
Awesome Oscillator
-0.2
Momentum Oscillator
-0.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
30.4
William
-65.0
Ultimate Oscillator
45.7

Atlanticus Holdings Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
88.19
Open
91.37
High
92.58
Low
89.98
Close
91.53
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 395.3594.1592.2593.96
Resistance 293.9693.3692.0192.97
Resistance 192.7591.5591.7792.36
Pivot Point91.3690.7691.3691.36
Support 190.1588.9591.2990.37
Support 288.7688.1691.0589.76
Support 387.5586.3590.8188.76

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.25
3 Month
0.53
1 Year
0.35
3 Year
0.08

Atlanticus Holdings Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.53.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite